“Tsaghkahovit” won the special prize, thanks to high guest rating
The Hotel of "Tsaghakahovit" it was awarded a special prize and the thankful message from the authoritative site BOOKING.COM. Analyzing the estimates of guests given to hotels in a cut of the 2014th year, by the published results of the site providing services of online reservation of hotels and rest houses, the hotel of Tsakhkaovit in the nomination of the best responses received an assessment 8.3 (at 10 points). In the letter of thanks of the director of the site it is noted:
Accept our congratulations! We are glad to hand you award for excellent responses of guests in 2014. We with pride present this award on behalf of all team and our general guests as a sign of our appreciation for providing the best placement.
You are one of our most valuable partners and this award – recognition of that your object of placement meets expectations of guests and surpasses them. That you received an assessment of guests "8" or is higher on the basis of at least 10 responses of guests by 23:59 o'clock on the Central European time on December 31, 2014, demonstrated commitment to the guests and a consistently high level of service.
Essence of our mission – to offer guests the best options of accommodation in the world. We thank you that you play an important role in performance of this mission and you promote our success. In the future, we have to make sure that our guests are shared more good memories.
Again we want to emphasize that we are very glad to hand you this award and we hope that you with pride will show it in your object of placement.